September 27, 2022

Barbara Turner Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 14, 2018

Short Biography

Barbara Turner was born on 14-07-1936 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. She was an American Screenwriter, Film Actress & Author.


Other Name: Gloria Rose Turner
Other Professions: Film Actress Author
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Barbara Turner died on 05-04-2016 in Los Angeles, California, United States at the age of 79.

DEATHDAY 5 April,2016 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Los Angeles, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Barbara Turner Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Barbara Turner's family, relatives;
Husband Vic Morrow
Daughter Jennifer Jason Leigh
Daughter Mina Badie

Life's Important Dates Of Barbara Turner

Barbara Turner Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Barbara Turner was 79 years 8 months & 22 days old age.