June 16, 2019

Barinder Sran Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 10, 2018

Other Name: Barinder Balbir Singh Sran

Barinder Sran Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


26 years, 6 months, 6 days old age Barinder Sran will turn 27 on 10 December, 2019. Only 5 months, 23 days, 5 hours, 22 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Barinder Sran has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

Short Biography

Barinder Sran was born on 10-12-1992 in Sirsa in the state of Haryana, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player.

Barinder Sran Wiki Link


Barinder Sran Complete Bio & Career

Barinder Sran is a left-arm fast bowler, but he could just as easily have been a boxer. The days of training at Bhiwani Boxing Club, whose founder had trained India's Olympic medallist Vijender Singh, are in the past now. Sran was picked for the Indian ODI team to play Australia in Australia, with only eight List A matches under his belt. Sran is not outright quick but he is accurate, and his skills prompted his state-mate Yuvraj Singh to tweet, "Reminds me of a young @ImZaheer".
 
Sran, the son of a farmer, took to cricket after seeing a Kings XI Punjab advertisement calling youngsters to take part in a trial. He didn't get an IPL contract, but a boy who had till then only played village cricket with a tennis ball got through to the Kings Cup and became one among the top 35-40 uncapped cricketers in Punjab. He trained at an academy in Chandigarh, then having won the India Under-19 leg of the Gatorade Speedster competition, got to train at the ICC Academy in Dubai. Injuries forced his career off track until he showed up for another trial for another IPL team, impressed Rahul Dravid and was picked up by Rajasthan Royals in the 2015 auction. He was then bought by the Sunrisers Hyderabad and played a pivotal role in their successful campaign in 2016. He was a key member of the IPL winning team Sunrisers Hyderabad in 2016.



Barinder Sran Popularity on Social Media