August 09, 2022

Barry Sanders Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 14, 2017

Barry Sanders Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Barry Sanders was born on 16-07-1968 in Wichita, Sedgwick County in the state of Kansas, United States. He is an American Football Player.


Other Name: Barry David Sanders

Barry Sanders Popular Videos

Barry Sanders Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Barry Sanders was born to William Sanders and Shirley Ann Sanders. He has four siblings include two brothers named Boyd Sanders, Byron Sanders and two sisters named Nancy Sanders & Lynn Sanders. He was married to Lauren Campbell from 2000 to 2012 and they have four sons named Barry J. Sanders, Noah Sanders, Nicholas Sanders and Nigel Sanders.

Son Barry J. Sanders

Life's Important Dates Of Barry Sanders

Barry Sanders Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

54 years, 0month, 24 days old age Barry Sanders will turn 55 on 16 July, 2023. Only 11 months, 6 days, 6 hours,10 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Barry Sanders has celebrated the total number of 54 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 54
    54
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%