June 05, 2020

Bart Johnson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 14, 2017

Other Name: Barton Robert Johnson
Other Professions: Writer

Bart Johnson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


49 years, 5 months, 23 days old age Bart Johnson will turn 50 on 13 December, 2020. Only 6 months, 7 days, 21 hours, 10 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bart Johnson has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%

Short Biography

Bart Johnson is the stunning Actor who was born on December 13, 1970, in Hollywood, California, United States with the birth name as Barton Robert Johnson.

Bart Johnson Wiki Link

Bart Johnson Complete Bio & Career

This handsome actor is popularly known for his brilliant performance in the television movie named as High School Musicals. In this television movie, he had performed the role of a basketball team coach of the East High School. Additionally, he has also performed in the popular television series titled as The Client List. Later, he has also performed brilliantly in the next television series named as Gortimer Gibbon’s Life on Normal Street along with the co-star Robyn Lively. Consequently, he got the opportunities to perform in 2 hallmark films namely Perfect on Paper and The Christmas Spirit. Apart from the acting profession, he has also served as the writer and director for the short movie which is based on comedy and adventure. As a whole, this movie was shot in Baja California.
 
Later, Bart Johnson along with his brothers directed the documentary movie named as 6 Bucks and the Bottle of Water. Moreover, the producer of this movie is supposed to be Robert Moore. Apart from the acting profession, he is serving as the owner of the hotel Johnson Mill & Breakfast which is located in Utah.  This hotel is accompanied by the 32-foot mind blowing waterfall, large garden area, fly fishing, and 12 luxurious rooms with a lake. Later, in the year 2015, he played the role of Dean Hudson in the episode – Incognito of TV series named as NCIS.

Bart Johnson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Charlene Johnson. He has two brothers named Adam Johnson and Brad Johnson. He is married to actress Robyn Lively since 1999 and together has two sons named Baylen Johnson, Wyatt Blake Johnson, and a daughter named Kate Johnson.

Life's Important Dates Of Bart Johnson