Congratulations Mumbai Indians (Winners of IPL 2019) South Africa ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 England ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Bangladesh ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 New Zealand ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Pakistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Afghanistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Windies ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Sri Lanka ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019

Bashir Badr Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Bashir Badr

#92 | Most Popular #13 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 February, 1935
BIRTH PLACE Ayodhya , Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 84 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 60 kg
in Pounds- 132.28 lbs
Last Updated on : February 15, 2018

Other Name: Syed Muhammad Bashir
Other Professions : Writer

Bashir Badr Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

84 years, 3 months, 4 days old age. Bashir Badr will turn 85 on 15 February, 2020. Only 8 months, 26 days, 10 hours, 10 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bashir Badr has celebrated the total number of 84 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 84
    84
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%

Short Biography   Edit

Bashir Badr is a famous Poet who was born on February 15, 1935, in Ayodhya, India with the birth name as Syed Muhammad Bashir.

Bashir Badr Complete Bio & Career

The Urdu Indian poet, Bashir has contributed his works such as Urdu ghazals. Additionally, he worked as a Chairman of the Urdu Akademi. One of his popular ghazals named as Meer Taqi Meer possesses highly contemporary Urdu. Due to this, the large number of people can read his work and understand in the possible best way. Most prominently, all his ghazals are based on the expression of anguish love. Additionally, there are some ghazals which express the mystery of life. As a whole, his contributions to the Urdu Literature and Poetry are immeasurable.
 
Aas is the award-winning and wonderful collection of 69 Ghazals. It is one of the most recognizable works of Bashir Badr in his career lifetime. However, his poetry collection is been published from Pakistan namely – Kulliyate Bashir Badr. As a matter of fact, he is followed by a large number of readers. Due to his brilliant works, he could travel to many places namely United States of America, Qatar, Pakistan, Dubai, and much more. Ultimately, he proved to be the pioneer in crystal clear Urdu communication through his works.
 
Due to his brilliant works, Bashir has bagged many awards which include Padma Shri Award in the year 1999. Most evidently, he received this award since he had contributed towards Sangeet Natak Akademi and literature. Additionally, he has also received the award for his poetry collection – Aas namely Sahitya Akademi Award in Urdu in the same year.

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1999 Literature and Education



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays