June 03, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Basshunter Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : December 22, 2018

    Other Name: Jonas Erik Altberg, Mat Latusek
    Other Professions: Songwriter Record Producer Disc Jockey Philanthropist Musician Recording Artist Lyricist Television Actor

    Basshunter Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    35 years, 5 months, 12 days old age Basshunter will turn 36 on 22 December, 2020. Only 6 months, 18 days, 17 hours, 50 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Saturday
    Tuesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Basshunter has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 35
      35
    • 6
      17%
    • 5
      14%
    • 5
      14%
    • 4
      11%
    • 5
      14%
    • 5
      14%
    • 5
      14%

    Short Biography

    Basshunter was born on 22-12-1984 in Halmstad in the state of Halland, Sweden. He is a Swedish Singer, Songwriter, Record Producer, Disc Jockey, Philanthropist, Musician, Recording Artist, Lyricist & Television Actor.

    Basshunter Wiki Link

    Basshunter Popular Videos

    Basshunter Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    He was born to Karl Goran Altberg and Gunhild Elisabet Altberg. He is married to Tina Makhia Khayatsadeh since 2017.

    Life's Important Dates Of Basshunter

    Basshunter Popularity on Social Media