November 28, 2020

Bayley Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 28, 2017

Bayley Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Bayley was born on 15-06-1989 in Newark, Alameda in the state of California, United States. She is an American Wrestler.


Other Name: Pamela Rose Martinez, Davina Rose
Appearance: WWE
Bayley Wiki Link

Bayley Complete Bio & Career

She is a professional wrestler from America whose real name is Pamela Rose Martinez. She started to find interest in wrestling at the age of eleven when she started to attend shows by Big Time Wrestling. When she was 18, she started to attend training classes headed by Jason Styles, a trainer. She is 5 foot 6 inches and weighs 119 pounds.
 
Her first match was in 2008 and she continued to wrestle for Big Time Wrestling until 2012. She also wrestled for Shimmer throughout 2012 and got her first two singles victories from matches with Cherry Bomb and Rhia O’Reilly. Her first victory was on Volume 48 when she teamed up with Mia Yim defeating Melanie Cruise and Mena Libra. She wrestled for promotions like Shine Wrestling and the NWA Championship Wrestling from Hollywood. From 2012 to 2016 she was a part of WWE's developmental territory NXT.
 
On July 24, 2016, she made the WWE pay-per-view debut when she teamed up with Sasha Banks defeating Charlotte and Dana Brooke in the Battleground special event. Later in that year, she was in an episode of RAW. Later on, she was the “sole survivor” along with her partner Charlotte in the Survivor Series. She won the WWE RAW Women's Championship title in the February 13th Edition of RAWwhen she defeated Flair after an assist from Sasha Banks. She has been 'The Most Inspirational Wrestler of the Year' in 2015 and 2016. She is well-known for her unique moves like 'Bayley-to-Belly Suplex', 'Diving elbow drop', 'Bayleycanrana' and others.
 
When asked about her influences in the wrestling world, she states Randy Savage, The Rock, Ivory, and Victoria. She is currently engaged to Aaron Solow who is a professional wrestler. She currently is residing in Orlando, Florida.

Life's Important Dates Of Bayley

Bayley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

31 years, 5 months, 13 days old age Bayley will turn 32 on 15 June, 2021. Only 6 months, 17 days, 10 hours, 31 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bayley has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%