October 21, 2020

Beanie Sigel Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 6, 2018

Beanie Sigel Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Beanie Sigel was born on 06-03-1974 in Philadelphia in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. He is an American Rapper, Musician, Recording Artist & Film Actor.


Other Name: Dwight E. Grant, Beanie Mack, The Broad Street Bully, Dwight Equan Grant, Mack
Other Professions: Musician Recording Artist Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Beanie Sigel Wiki Link

Beanie Sigel Complete Bio & Career

Philadelphian rapper Beanie Sigel had a rapidly rising career, beginning with his appearance on one of underground rapper/producer DJ Clue?'s mixtapes, to his cameos on Jay-Z's Vol. 2: Hard Knock Life, to a consequent solo deal with Roc-a-Fella Records. His actual name is Dwight Equan Grant.
 
His distinctive, slightly drawling delivery and his clever but hard-hitting rhymes were showcased on his debut album, 2000's The Truth, which featured contributions from Jay-Z, Memphis Bleek, Eve, and Scarface, and production by the Ruff Ryders' Swizz Beatz and Suave House's Tony Draper.
 
Besides acting and rapping, Sigel launched his State Property line of clothing by announcing his gear would have hidden pockets and gun holsters.
 
Legal problems plagued the rapper in 2003 when he was arrested on federal weapon and drug charges stemming from a police chase where Sigel allegedly tossed a loaded handgun. He was arrested again in September the same year on attempted murder charges for allegedly shooting a man in the stomach.
 
In his career of over two decades, he has collaborated with well-known artists like Eve, Jay-Z,  DJ Clue, N.O.R.E., Tha Dogg Pound, Memphis Bleek, Raekwon, The Lox, G-Unit, Ghostface Killah, The Roots, Kanye West and Scarface.

Life's Important Dates Of Beanie Sigel

Beanie Sigel Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

46 years, 7 months, 15 days old age Beanie Sigel will turn 47 on 06 March, 2021. Only 4 months, 12 days, 11 hours, 32 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Beanie Sigel has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%