August 12, 2022

Bear Grylls Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 7, 2018

Bear Grylls Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Bear Grylls was born on 07-06-1974 in Donaghadee, County Down, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom. He is a British Adventurer, Writer, Author, Television Personality & the Chief of the Scout Association.


Other Name: Edward Michael Grylls
Other Professions: Writer Author Television Personality

Life's Important Dates Of Bear Grylls

Bear Grylls Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

48 years, 2months, 5 days old age Bear Grylls will turn 49 on 07 June, 2023. Only 9 months, 25 days, 6 hours,10 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bear Grylls has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%