November 01, 2020

Becky G (American Singer) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 2, 2019

Becky G Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Becky G is a popular Singer, Rapper, Model, Songwriter, and Actress who was born on March 2, 1997, in Inglewood, Califonia, United States with the birth name as Rebbeca Marie Gomez.


Other Name: Rebbeca Marie Gomez, Becky Gomez
Other Professions: Songwriter Rapper Film Actress Television Actress Musician Model
Appearance: Hollywood
Becky G Wiki Link

Becky G Complete Bio & Career

The Mexican model, Becky G became popular when she used to post her videos by singing the popular songs on YouTube since 2011. Later, the famous producer named Dr. Luke identified her talent and contacted her. Later, she was offered the contract deal with RCA records as well as Kemosabe Records. During the period in which Becky worked with the debut records, she met famous artists such as Cher Lloyd and Codey Simpson. She released her first official single titled as Becky from the Block in the year 2013 for which she earned a large number of positive responses from the audiences as well as the music industry. In the same year, she was successful in the launch of her first extended play named as Play It Again.
 
In the consecutive year, she released her song titled as Shower which reached the top position in the list of Billboard Hot 100. Later, her singles earned the multi-platinum certification given by the RIAA – Recording Industry Association of America. As per the estimation, 2 million copies were sold in the country. Recently, in the year 2016, she has also launched her debut Spanish single named as Sola. Anyways, this song was included on her debut studio album. Apart from her singing profession, she has also got the opportunity to play the role in Power Rangers.

Becky G Popular Videos

Becky G Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Frank GomezAlejandra Gomez. She has a sister named Stephanie Gomez and two brothers named Frankie GomezAlex Gomez.

Life's Important Dates Of Becky G

Becky G Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

23 years, 7 months, 30 days old age Becky G will turn 24 on 02 March, 2021. Only 3 months, 28 days, 20 hours, 57 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Becky G has celebrated the total number of 23 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 23
    23
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%