December 03, 2020

Becky Hill Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 13, 2018

Becky Hill Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Rebecca Claire Hill popularly known as Becky Hill was born on 14th February 1994 in Bewdley, a town in Worcestershire, England. She is a Singer and Songwriter by profession.


Other Name: Rebecca Claire Hill, Rebecca Claire Becky
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician
Becky Hill Wiki Link

Becky Hill Complete Bio & Career

Becky rose to fame from the television reality show 'The Voice UK which is a singing reality show. It was the first series of the show where Becky gave the audition along with several other people. She reached the semi-final of the competition and was in the team of Jessie, one of the other judges of the show. In the year 2014, she was the first contestant of the show to receive the position of UK number 1. After the show, Becky started her career in the music industry by making songs for a band named Shaking Trees.

Becky Hill appeared in a number of live performances on YouTube. Also, she appeared in the Web series The Revelations. Hill was the co-writer of the song Afterglow for which she even provided vocal. The song was a massive hit and was ranked at number 8 on the UK singles charts. Her one of the best song album ‘Powerless’ was released on February 23rd, 2014. In the year 2015, One of the French house producers released vocal version of her track “Frequency” to which Becky was featured as providing the guest vocal.

Becky is supposed to enjoy her life the best way she could. Even on her blog, she used to mention about enjoying the life to the fullest. She is married and has 2 daughters.

Becky Hill Popular Videos

Becky Hill Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to an English father & an Irish mother and has an elder brother.

Life's Important Dates Of Becky Hill

Becky Hill Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

26 years, 9 months, 19 days old age Becky Hill will turn 27 on 14 February, 2021. Only 2 months, 10 days, 10 hours, 57 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Becky Hill has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%