January 26, 2022

Bedabrata Pain Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 23, 2019

Short Biography

Bedabrata Pain was born on 27-03-1963 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. He is an Indian Film Director, Film Producer, Screenwriter & former senior scientist of NASA.


Other Name: Mithu, Bedo
Other Professions: Film Producer Screenwriter Scientist
Appearance: Bollywood

Bedabrata Pain Popular Videos

Bedabrata Pain Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to film director Shonali Bose. The couple has not lived together now. The couple was blessed with two sons named Vivan Pain & Ishan Pain. His son Ishan died on 03-09-2010 at a young age in a freak accident.

Life's Important Dates Of Bedabrata Pain

Bedabrata Pain Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

58 years, 9months, 30 days old age Bedabrata Pain will turn 59 on 27 March, 2022. Only 2 months, 6 hours,26 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bedabrata Pain has celebrated the total number of 59 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 59
    59
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%