July 19, 2019

Beena Banerjee Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 19, 2019

Other Name: Beena, Bina, Bina Banerjee, Beena Batabyal
Other Professions: Television Actress
Appearance: Bollywood Bengali

Beena Banerjee Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


76 years, 5 months, 0 day old age Beena Banerjee will turn 77 on 19 February, 2020. Only 6 months, 30 days, 10 hours, 31 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Beena Banerjee has celebrated the total number of 76 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 76
    76
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    16%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%

Short Biography

Beena Banerjee was born on 19-02-1943 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Television Actress who is well known for her work in Bollywood and Bengali cinema.

Beena Banerjee Wiki Link

Beena Banerjee Complete Bio & Career

Beena Banerjee is the daughter of yesterday’s star of Bollywood, Pradeep Kumar. She began her career with the Hindi film Doosara Aadmi in the year 1977 and is still active in the industry. She is best known for her performance in films like Anjaam, Chandini and Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak. Besides Hindi, she has also appeared in various Bengali films as well. In addition to the silver screen, she has also lit up the small screen with his splendid performance in the television series Uttaran of which she was a part from 2008 to 2013.
 
She is best known for her facial and eyes expressions which make her different from the rest. She has mostly played brief roles playing a mother’s role. Since her debut, she has acted in some 200 films till date. She has mostly played the roles of best friends, wife or mother. Though she might be known for playing character roles at the beginning of her career, she did play some lead roles and her sedative role in the Hindi film Khooni Raat was among the most noted one.

Beena Banerjee Popular Videos

Beena Banerjee Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born too late actor Pradeep Kumar. She has two sisters named Reena Banerjee, Meena Banerjee and a brother named Debiprasad Banerjee. She was formerly married to Bollywood director Ajoy Biswas. Together the couple had a son named Siddharth Banerjee who is currently working as an assistant director. She has now separated from her former husband.