Beena Kak Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Beena Kak

#87 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 February, 1954
BIRTH PLACE Bharatpur , Rajasthan
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 64 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : February 15, 2018

Other Name: Bina Kak
Other Professions : Film Actress
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

64 years, 8 months, 29 days old age. Beena Kak will turn 65 on 15 February, 2019. Only 3 months, 1 days, 15 hours, 54 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Beena Kak has celebrated the total number of 64 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 64
    64
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%

Biography   Edit

Beena Kak is a famous Bollywood Actress and Politician who was born on February 15, 1954, in Bharatpur, Rajasthan.

Career

During the 1980s, Beena Kak married Bharat Kak and entered the politics due to which she became an active member of Congress Party. Moreover, she got a prominent support from her sister namely Kamla Bhasin who was an extreme feminist and stentorian. Later, she was elected from the Sumerpur Constituency as the MLA to the Rajasthan Legislative Assembly in the period between 1985 and 1990. Most prominently, she got another chance to serve the nation by being elected as an MLA for the period between 1993 and 1998.
 
Most evidently, Beena has worked as a Cabinet Minister in various departments which include Women and Child Development, Art and Culture, Tourism, and Printing & Stationery. As a matter of fact, she is very close to the popular actor Salman Khan’s family. However, after the 2003 elections, she got an opportunity to perform in the movie Maine Pyaar Kyun Kiya? in the year 2005. This movie was produced by the brother of Salman Khan – Sohail Khan and directed by David Dhawan. In this movie, she played the role of a mother of the hero Samir which was in turn played by Salman Khan.
 
Consequently, in the year 2008, she got an opportunity to perform in the movie God Tussi Great Ho as the Khan’s mother. This movie was again produced by Sohail Khan. Later, she played the minor role in many movies namely Nanhe Jaisalmer, and much more.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Beena Kak's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays