October 02, 2022

Bela Bartok Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 23, 2018

Short Biography

Bela Bartok was born on 25-03-1881 in Sannicolau Mare in the state of Timis, Romania. He was a Hungarian Composer, Musician & Educationist.


Other Name: Bela Viktor Janos Bartok
Other Professions: Musician Educationist

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Bela Bartok died on 26-09-1945 in New York City, New York, United States. He died due to the complications of leukemia in the hospital. He died at age of 64.

DEATHDAY 26 September,1945 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE New York City, New York
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Bela Bartok

Bela Bartok Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Bela Bartok was 64 years 6 months & 1 day old age.