Ben Cutting Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Ben Cutting

# 5570 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
Profile Views : 637
BIRTHDAY 30 January, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Sunnybank , Brisbane , Queensland
COUNTRY Australia
AGE (in 2018) 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 192 cm
in meters- 1.92 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 90 kg
in Pounds- 198.42 lbs
Last Updated on : January 30, 2018

Other Name: Benjamin Colin James Cutting, Cutsey, Cutting Edge, Jim’s mowing, Cuttsey

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

31 years, 3 months, 23 days old age Ben Cutting will turn 32 on 30 January, 2019. Only 8 months, 6 days, 7 hours, 23 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ben Cutting has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%

About   Edit

Ben Cutting was born on 30-01-1987 in Sunnybank, Brisbane in the state of Queensland, Australia. He is an Australian Cricket Player.

Career

Ben Cutting is a tall right-handed Australian fast bowler who can also make valuable contributions with the bat. He represented Australia at the 2006 Under-19 World Cup and did fairly well. Though he did not pick up many wickets, his economy rate was very good. The next year, in 2007, he made his first-class debut with Queensland and impressed everyone.
 
Cutting also played a few games for Western Australia and New South Wales in the List A format. Due to his all-around abilities, Big Bash League side Brisbane Heat roped him into their squad for the inaugural edition in 2011/12 and has been a regular member of the side since then. He also traveled with the team to India to play the Champions League T20 in 2013. At the 2014 IPL auctions, he was bought by the Rajasthan Royals to play the 7th edition of the IPL but didn't get many games, Kane Richardson, Tim Southee and James Faulkner were preferred ahead of him.
 
The Australia selectors rewarded his efforts in the domestic circuit by handing him an ODI cap in 2013 for the home series against Sri Lanka. He also played the T20I series against the same opposition but lost his place in the side soon after.
 
He might be getting opportunities right now but an extended run with the national side is not too far away for Cutting, who does well with both bat and ball. He was bought by the Sunrisers Hyderabad in the 2016 player auctions and was adjourned man of the match of the finals in IPL 2016.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays