August 09, 2022

Ben Foster Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 29, 2017

Ben Foster Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Ben Foster was born on 29-10-1980 in Boston in the state of Massachusetts, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor & Film Producer who works in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Benjamin A. Foster
Other Professions: Television Actor Film Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Ben Foster Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Steven Foster and Gillian Kirwan Foster. He has a brother named Jon Foster (Actor). He is married to actress Laura Prepon since 2018.

Wife Laura Prepon
Brother Jon Foster

Life's Important Dates Of Ben Foster

Ben Foster Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 9months, 11 days old age Ben Foster will turn 42 on 29 October, 2022. Only 2 months, 19 days, 16 hours,54 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ben Foster has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%