November 28, 2020

Ben Kingsley Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 31, 2018

Short Biography

Ben Kingsley was born on 31-12-1943 in Snainton, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Voice Artist, Television Actor & Theatre Actor.


Other Name: Krishna Bhanji, Krishna Pandit Bhanji
Other Professions: Voice Artist Television Actor Theatre Actor
Ben Kingsley Wiki Link

Ben Kingsley Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1984 Arts

Ben Kingsley Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Rahimtulla Harji Bhanji and Anna Lyna Mary Goodman. He is married to Daniela Lavender since 2007. Previously, he was married three times with Alexandra Christmann (2003-2005), Angela Morant (1966-1976), and Alison Sutcliffe (1978-1982). He has three sons named Ferdinand Kingsley, Edmund Kingsley, Thomas Alexis Bhanji, and a daughter named Jasmin Bhanji.

Life's Important Dates Of Ben Kingsley

Ben Kingsley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

76 years, 10 months, 28 days old age Ben Kingsley will turn 77 on 31 December, 2020. Only 1 months, 2 days, 19 hours, 56 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ben Kingsley has celebrated the total number of 76 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 76
    76
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    16%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%