Ben Kingsley Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Ben Kingsley

#96 | Most Popular #9 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 31 December, 1943
BIRTH PLACE Snainton , Scarborough , North Yorkshire
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2019) 75 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 74 kg
in Pounds- 163.14 lbs
Last Updated on : December 31, 2018

Other Name: Krishna Bhanji, Krishna Pandit Bhanji

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

75 years, 2 months, 21 days old age. Ben Kingsley will turn 76 on 31 December, 2019. Only 9 months, 6 days, 1 hours, 19 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ben Kingsley has celebrated the total number of 75 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 75
    75
  • 11
    15%
  • 12
    16%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    13%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    15%

Biography   Edit

Ben Kingsley was born on 31-12-1943 in Snainton, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Voice Artist, Television Actor & Theatre Actor.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1984 Arts


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Rahimtulla Harji Bhanji and Anna Lyna Mary Goodman. He is married to Daniela Lavender since 2007. Previously, he was married three times with Alexandra Christmann (2003-2005), Angela Morant (1966-1976), and Alison Sutcliffe (1978-1982). He has three sons named Ferdinand Kingsley, Edmund Kingsley, Thomas Alexis Bhanji, and a daughter named Jasmin Bhanji.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays