Benicio del Toro Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Benicio del Toro

#102 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 February, 1967
BIRTH PLACE San Juan
COUNTRY Puerto Rico
AGE (2019) 52 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 188 cm
in meters- 1.88 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 82 kg
in Pounds- 180.78 lbs
Last Updated on : February 19, 2018

Other Name: Benicio Monserrate Rafael del Toro Sanchez, Beno
Other Professions : Film Producer Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

52 years, 1 month, 5 days old age. Benicio del Toro will turn 53 on 19 February, 2020. Only 10 months, 25 days, 15 hours, 5 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Benicio del Toro has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%

Biography   Edit

Benicio del Toro was born on 19-02-1967 in the state of San Juan, Puerto Rico. He is a Puerto Rican Film Actor, Film Producer & Television Actor.

Career

Benicio del Toro was a basketball enthusiast with an interest in acting. He followed the family way and studied business at the University of California, San Diego. While he was studying in college, after taking an acting class, he was bitten by the acting bug and to pursue an acting career, he dropped out and started studying with the legendary acting tutor, Stella Adler.
 
He made some TV appearances during the late 1980s, most primarily in an episode of Miami Vice and in NBC’s Drug Wars: The Camarena Story. Del Toro's film career took some time to take-off; however, after landing on his first chief role as Duke in Big Top Pee-wee in 1988, he never looked back again as his career graph scaled new heights since then. He created history by becoming the youngest Bond Villian at the age of 21. His roles in films like Fearless and China Moon accumulated him huge critical acclaim, and the year 1995 proved to be the "Year of Benicio" as he delivered memorable performances in films like Swimming with Sharks and Bryan Singer’s The Usual Suspects. With his performance in the latter film, he took the film buffs and critics by storm as the mysterious, mumbling gangster. To date, he gained maximum attention with his role of an honest Mexican cop in the film Traffic in 2000.
 
Del Toro has become a sort of idol, voted as one of People's "50 Most Beautiful People" along with the title of "Most Eligible Bachelors". A favorite of film buffs for years for his various indifferent and "cool guy" gangster roles.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Benicio del Toro's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays