January 28, 2022

Benito Mussolini Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 7, 2020

Short Biography

Benito Mussolini was born on 29-07-1883 in Predappio, Forli in Emilia-Romagna, Itlay. He was an Italian Politician, Journalist, Teacher & Novelist who was the 27th Prime Minister of Italy.


Other Name: Benito Amilcare Andrea Mussolini
Other Professions: Journalist Teacher Novelist Prime Minister

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Benito Mussolini died on 28-04-1945 in Giulino in Italy. He killed by shot along with his mistress Clara Petacci.

DEATHDAY 28 April,1945 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Giulino, Como, Lombardia
DEATH COUNTRY Italy

Life's Important Dates Of Benito Mussolini

Benito Mussolini Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Benito Mussolini was 61 years 8months & 30 days old age.