Benji Madden Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Benji Madden

#102 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 March, 1979
BIRTH PLACE La Plata , Charles , Maryland
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 40 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 76 kg
in Pounds- 167.55 lbs
Last Updated on : September 22, 2017

Other Name: Benjamin Levi Combs
Other Professions : Songwriter Record Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

40 years, 0 month, 16 days old age. Benji Madden will turn 41 on 11 March, 2020. Only 11 months, 12 days, 19 hours, 42 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Benji Madden has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%

Biography   Edit

Benji Madden was born on 11-03-1979 in La Plata, Charles in the state of Maryland, United States. He is an American Musician, Songwriter & Record Producer.

Career

His father left the family when he was 16, so he changed his last name from "Combs" to his mother's maiden name. After his father left, Benji's mother raised him and his three siblings alone. Obviously, that caused a lot of financial problems leading to the eviction from their home.
 
Benji Madden first started playing guitar at 16. Before that, though, he and his younger twin brother went to a Beastie Boys concert and decided that they wanted to start a band. When they graduated in 1997, his mother gave him and Joel a pair of airline tickets to California to go to a club where all the good punk rock bands actually started. When they got back, they were more determined than ever. They teamed up with two school friends and Billy - and Good Charlotte was born.
 
He also has his own clothing company called DCMA. Kid Vicious was his nickname because his idol was Sid Vicious from The Sex Pistols. Has a matching stitch tattoo on his right hand that he got with his best friend, Tony Lovato, which means blood brothers for life. Also got a matching spider web tattoo on his left elbow that represents the friendship between them.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Benji Madden's family, relatives;

He was born to Robin Marie Madden and Roger Paul Combs. He has a brother named Joel Madden. He was engaged to his Japanese girlfriend Rin Kozue from 2004-2005. He was then engaged to actress Sophie Monk from 2006 to 2008. He is married to actress Cameron Diaz since 2015.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays