July 01, 2022

Benny Andersson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 16, 2017

Short Biography

Benny Andersson was born on 16-12-1946 in Vallingby in the state of Stockholm, Sweden. He is a Swedish Musician, Composer, Executive Producer, Songwriter & Singer.


Other Name: Göran Bror Benny Andersson
Other Professions: Composer Executive Producer Songwriter Singer

Benny Andersson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Benny Andersson's family, relatives;
Son Peter Gronvall

Life's Important Dates Of Benny Andersson

Benny Andersson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

75 years, 6months, 15 days old age Benny Andersson will turn 76 on 16 December, 2022. Only 5 months, 14 days, 22 hours,35 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Benny Andersson has celebrated the total number of 76 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 76
    76
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    16%
  • 10
    13%