Bernie Ecclestone Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Bernie Ecclestone

#100 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 28 October, 1930
BIRTH PLACE Bungay , Waveney , Suffolk
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2018) 88 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 151 cm
in meters- 1.51 m
in Feet Inches- 4’ 11”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : October 24, 2018

Other Name: Bernard Charles Ecclestone
Other Professions : CEO Writer Author

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

88 years, 1 month, 12 days old age. Bernie Ecclestone will turn 89 on 28 October, 2019. Only 10 months, 17 days, 5 hours, 0 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bernie Ecclestone has celebrated the total number of 88 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 88
    88
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%

Biography   Edit

Bernie Ecclestone was born on 28-10-1930 in Bungay, Suffolk, United Kingdom. He is a British Businessperson, CEO of the Formula One Group, Writer & Author.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Bernie Ecclestone's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays