July 01, 2022

Bernie Ecclestone Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 24, 2018

Short Biography

Bernie Ecclestone was born on 28-10-1930 in Bungay, Suffolk, United Kingdom. He is a British Businessperson, CEO of the Formula One Group, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Bernard Charles Ecclestone
Other Professions: CEO Writer Author

Bernie Ecclestone Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Bernie Ecclestone's family, relatives;
Daughter Tamara Ecclestone

Life's Important Dates Of Bernie Ecclestone

Bernie Ecclestone Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

91 years, 8months, 3 days old age Bernie Ecclestone will turn 92 on 28 October, 2022. Only 3 months, 26 days, 21 hours,54 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bernie Ecclestone has celebrated the total number of 92 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 92
    92
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 12
    13%
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%