August 14, 2020

Bethany Mota Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 6, 2018

Bethany Mota Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Bethany Mota was born on 07-11-1995 in Merced in the state of California, United States. She is an American YouTube Star, Blogger, Singer, Dancer & Fashion Designer.


Other Name: Bethany Noel Mota
Other Professions: Blogger Singer Dancer Fashion Designer
Bethany Mota Wiki Link

Bethany Mota Complete Bio & Career

Bethany Mota is a famous video blogger from America. She has Portuguese and Mexican descent.Most of her education was at home only except 3rd to 6th grad when she attended public school.She learned acting and dancing.
 
She started her Youtube channel with intention of reducing stress due to the bullying and published the first video in 2009.She received a great response and her followers increased.She was offered gift cards and free cosmetics from marketing the products by retailers.She was also part of an opinion show on Youtube named 'IMO' which is specially designed for teenagers.She got a chance to interview Barack Obama in 2015.She posts videos of hair and makeup tutorials, outfit ideas, Do It Yourself ideas and recipes apart from the haul videos showcasing her style and fashion.
 
She has been associated with clothing brands Forever 21 and J. C. Penney.She has her own perfume, accessories and clothing line at 'Aéropostale'.She had also recorded "Need You Right Now" with vocalist-producer Mike Tompkins and its official video was posted on the producer's Youtube channel.She wrote the song "Be Who You Wanna Be" in 2015. She also began a tour called "Motavatour" in 2014.She attended Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards and was also a guest judge on Project Runway(Season 13).She also participated in Dancing with the Stars (Season 19) along with Derek Hough and was placed at fourth rank in the show.
 
She had given speeches and talks anti-bullying in National Bullying Prevention Month.She was recently appointed as Kid Power Champion's brand ambassador for UNICEF Kid Power.

Bethany Mota Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Tony Mota and Tammy Mota. She has an elder sister named Brittany.

Life's Important Dates Of Bethany Mota

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Bethany Mota

  • She had received homeschooling till she was 9.
  • She was badly bullied and even a hate website existed for her when she was around 14 years old.
  • Macbarbie07 was the original name for her YouTube channel.

Bethany Mota Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

24 years, 9 months, 7 days old age Bethany Mota will turn 25 on 07 November, 2020. Only 2 months, 23 days, 4 hours, 20 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bethany Mota has celebrated the total number of 24 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 24
    24
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 4
    17%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%