June 01, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Betsy Russell Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : September 22, 2017

    Other Name: Elizabeth Russell
    Other Professions: Television Actress
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Betsy Russell Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    56 years, 8 months, 26 days old age Betsy Russell will turn 57 on 06 September, 2020. Only 3 months, 4 days, 1 hours, 17 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Friday
    Sunday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Betsy Russell has celebrated the total number of 56 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 56
      56
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%

    Short Biography

    Elizabeth Russell was born on 6th September 1963 in San Diego, California, U.S. She is an American Film and Television actress. She is famous by her screen name Betsy Russell. She is best known for her early roles in Private School and Tomboy, and as Jill Tuck, one of the central characters of the Saw film series.

    Betsy Russell Wiki Link

    Betsy Russell Complete Bio & Career

    Betsy Russell was born into a family of instructors. Her father, Richard Russell was an iconic economist. He has written "Dow Theory Letters," and Max Lerner who happens to be her grandfather was an author and syndicated journalist, believed to be one of the great minds of his time. Russell seemed to be scheduled for distinction and decided to set the bar high for herself when it came to making calculated career moves and setting targets. At 16 she was offered her first real job in the business, a Pepsi commercial. This ignited a fire within her, and she instantly relocated to Los Angeles to seek acting full-time.
     
    Russell's made her acting debut with the film Let's Do It! in 1982. The very same year, she landed roles on The Powers of Matthew Star and T. J. Hooker, Family Ties. Following year, Russell gave a power packed performance in her role as Jordan Leigh-Jenson in the sex comedy, Private School. She then went on to appear in a series of B movies in the 1980s including Cheerleader Camp and Tomboy. After taking a break from acting, Russell made a brief role in Saw III playing John Kramer's ex-wife, Jill Tuck. She then went on to feature in the sequels, Saw IV, Saw V, Saw VI, and Saw 3D.
     
    In May 199, Russell married to actor Vincent Van Patten in North Hollywood.

    Life's Important Dates Of Betsy Russell