July 04, 2020

Betty Buckley Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 4, 2017

Other Name: Betty Lynn Buckley
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Singer
Appearance: Hollywood

Short Biography

Betty Buckley was born on 03-07-1947 in Big Spring in the state of Texas, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress & Singer who known for her work in Hollywood industry.

Betty Buckley Wiki Link

Betty Buckley Complete Bio & Career

Betty Buckley is an actress and a singer. She acts on stage as well as on screen. The actress has three brothers, one of which is a film director and a television director. She holds the runner-up title in the Miss Texas competition of the year 1966. She was spotted by a scout when she went to perform at the Miss America pageant.
 
Her debut on Broadway was in the year 1969 in which she was in a production of 1776 which was a musical. She has been recognized for having a good voice, and she recorded a solo in the movie Hair. She has recorded a total of 16 albums and she has concerts across the United States annually. The most recent album of hers was released in the year 2014 and it is called Ghostlight. Some of the movies that she has starred in are Last Time Out playing Maxine Black, Ride for Your Life, Of Love & Fantasy in which she played the character of Dr. Tania Brandt, Simply Irresistible in which she played Aunt Stella and 5 Time Champion in which she played the character of Fran.
 
Her television roles include playing a divorced lady on an episode of Ryan’s Hope, playing the character of Rosie on The Rubber Gun Squad, playing Barbara Slater in The Ordeal of Bill Carney, playing the character of Jane in The Leftovers, and most recently playing Olga Barlow in the movie Chicago Med. In theatre, she has been in productions including What’s A Nice Girl Like You Doing in a State Like This and Cats.
 
Buckley is currently living in Texas and has been teaching song interpretation and scene study. She has done this for more than forty years.

Betty Buckley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


73 years, 0 month, 1 day old age Betty Buckley will turn 74 on 03 July, 2021. Only 11 months, 28 days, 19 hours, 33 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Betty Buckley has celebrated the total number of 73 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 73
    73
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%

Betty Buckley Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Betty Buckley's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Betty Buckley