December 05, 2022

Betty DeGeneres Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 26, 2019

Short Biography

Betty DeGeneres was born on 20-05-1930 in Violet in the state of Louisiana, United States. She is an American Writer, Author & Activist.


Other Name: Elizabeth Jane DeGeneres, Elizabeth Jane Pfeffer
Other Professions: Author Activist

Life's Important Dates Of Betty DeGeneres

Betty DeGeneres Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

92 years, 6months, 15 days old age Betty DeGeneres will turn 93 on 20 May, 2023. Only 5 months, 14 days, 2 hours,32 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Betty DeGeneres has celebrated the total number of 92 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 92
    92
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 12
    13%
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%