March 29, 2020

Beverley Mitchell Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 22, 2018

Other Name: Beverley Ann Mitchell
Other Professions: Singer Film Actress Songwriter
Appearance: Hollywood

Beverley Mitchell Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


39 years, 2 months, 7 days old age Beverley Mitchell will turn 40 on 22 January, 2021. Only 9 months, 23 days, 3 hours, 15 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Beverley Mitchell has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%

Short Biography

Beverley Mitchell was born on 22nd January 1981 in Arcadia, California, USA. She is an American Actress and Singer. She is well known for her character of Lucy Camden-Kinkirk on the television series 7th Heaven.

Beverley Mitchell Wiki Link

Beverley Mitchell Complete Bio & Career

Beverley Mitchell began her career with a well-known temper tantrum, along with her mother, in the middle of a shopping complex. A talent agent spotted her and rapidly rushed over her. The rest is history. Modeling and Television gigs rapidly followed and thus she made her acting debut in TV series Big Brother Jake in 1990. Though she made her film debut in 1994 with the film Killing Obsession, her major role came in the film The Crow: City of Angels in 1996. Soon after, she was cast as one of the fresh faces of the hit series 7th Heaven in 1996. This series made her a well-known celeb throughout the country. While working with the show, Beverley also completed her graduation.
 
Apart from an Actress she actively participates in social causes like RADD Kids and K-Mart Kids Race Against Drugs charities amongst others.
 
She married her longtime boyfriend Michael Cameron in 2008. The couple is blessed with a daughter, Kenzie Lynne. And a son named Hutton.

Life's Important Dates Of Beverley Mitchell

Beverley Mitchell Popularity on Social Media