December 10, 2022

Beverly Cleary Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 12, 2018

Beverly Cleary Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Beverly Cleary was born on 12-04-1916 in MacMinnville in the state of Oregon, United States. She is an American Writer, Author & Librarian.


Other Name: Beverly Atlee Cleary, Beverly Atlee Bunn
Other Professions: Author Librarian

Life's Important Dates Of Beverly Cleary

Beverly Cleary Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

106 years, 7months, 28 days old age Beverly Cleary will turn 107 on 12 April, 2023. Only 4 months, 1 days, 18 hours,11 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Beverly Cleary has celebrated the total number of 106 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 106
    106
  • 15
    14%
  • 15
    14%
  • 16
    15%
  • 14
    13%
  • 16
    15%
  • 15
    14%
  • 15
    14%