November 28, 2022

Bhagavatula Dattaguru Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 25, 2018

Short Biography

Bhagavatula Dattaguru was born in 1942 in India. He is an Indian Engineer, Academician & Professor.


Other Name: Professor B. Dattaguru
Other Professions: Academician Professor

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2005 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of Bhagavatula Dattaguru