August 16, 2022

Bhagwan Dada Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 1, 2018

Short Biography

Bhagwan Dada was born on 01-08-1913 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Film Director, Film Producer, Writer & Comedian.


Other Name: Bhagwan, Bhagwan Abhaji Palav
Other Professions: Film Director Film Producer Writer Comedian
Appearance: Bollywood

Bhagwan Dada Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Bhagwan Dada died on 04-02-2002 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. He died due to Heart Attack at age of 88.

DEATHDAY 4 February,2002 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Bhagwan Dada

Bhagwan Dada Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Bhagwan Dada was 88 years 6 months & 3 days old age.