August 19, 2022

Bhakti Yadav Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 13, 2018

Short Biography

Bhakti Yadav was born on 23-04-1926 in Ujjain in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. She was an Indian Doctor.


Other Name: Doctor didi

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2017 Medicine

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

DEATHDAY 14 August,2017 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Indore, Madhya Pradesh
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Bhakti Yadav

Bhakti Yadav Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Bhakti Yadav was 91 years 3 months & 21 days old age.