March 05, 2021

Bhalchandra Nemade Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 8, 2018

Short Biography

Bhalchandra Nemade was born on 27-05-1938 in Jalgaon in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Writer, Poet, Critic, Linguist, Scholar, Novelist & Essayist.


Other Name: Bhalchandra Vanaji Nemade
Other Professions: Poet Critic Linguist Scholar Novelist Essayist
Bhalchandra Nemade Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2011 Literature and Education

Life's Important Dates Of Bhalchandra Nemade

Bhalchandra Nemade Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

82 years, 9 months, 6 days old age Bhalchandra Nemade will turn 83 on 27 May, 2021. Only 2 months, 21 days, 18 hours, 7 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bhalchandra Nemade has celebrated the total number of 82 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 82
    82
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    15%