August 03, 2021

Bharath (Actor) Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 21, 2021

Bharath Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Bharath was born on 21-07-1983 in Tiruchirappalli in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Actor who is known for his work in Tamil cinema as well as Malayalam, Bollywood & Telugu movies.


Other Name: Bharath Srinivasan, Bharath Niwas
Appearance: Tamil Malayalam Bollywood Telugu
Bharath Wiki Link

Bharath Complete Bio & Career

Bharath completed his school education at DAV Senior Secondary School at Anna Nagar. While studying in school, he joined Swingers International Dance club and became a trained dancer. While pursuing graduation in the "New College", Chennai, he got his first break in films when noted director of Tamil film industry S. Shankar spotted him performing with his group Swingers at the Music Academy in 2003 and offered him a role in his project Boys.
 
Thus he made his acting debut with the Tamil film Boys in 2003.  This film was well received and his performance was hailed. The following year, he made his Malayalam film debut with the film, 4 the People in 2004. This film was a smash hit at the box-office and he has never looked back since then. He then played a negative role in the Tamil film Chellamae and proved that he is versatile as an actor and can do any role.
 
He got the opportunity to play his maiden lead role through Balaji Sakthivel's romantic drama Tamil film titled Kaadhal. The film was declared a hit at the box-office and also helped Bharath to establish himself as an actor in the Tamil film industry. His films that did well at the box-office include Em Magan, Veyil, and Arumugam among others. In addition to Tamil and Malayalam films, he also acted in a Hindi film Jackpot in 2013. He was seen in the Tamil films Kadugu, Spyder & Kadaisi Bench Karthi in 2017. Then, he saw in Tamil movies Simba, Pottu & Kaalidas in 2019. 
 
In 2021, he saw in the Bollywood film Radhe. He became the judge of the Malayalam television dance program "Kerala Dance League" in 2019. He made his digital debut with Amazon Prime web series Time Enna Boss in 2020.

Bharath Popular Videos

Bharath Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Lakshmi and Srinivasan. He has a younger sister named Preethi. On 09-09-2013, he married his childhood sweetheart Jeshly Joshua, who is a dentist in Dubai. The couple is blessed with twin sons named Jedan & Athiyan, who were born in August 2018.

Life's Important Dates Of Bharath

Bharath Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

38 years, 0 month, 13 days old age Bharath will turn 39 on 21 July, 2022. Only 11 months, 17 days, 18 hours, 39 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bharath has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%