Bif Naked Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 15 June, 1971
BIRTH PLACE New Delhi
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 47 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : June 14, 2018

Other Name: Beth Torbert

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

47 years, 5 months, 6 days old age. Bif Naked will turn 48 on 15 June, 2019. Only 6 months, 24 days, 8 hours, 54 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bif Naked has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%

Biography   Edit

Bif Naked was born on 15-06-1971 in New Delhi, India. She is an Indian-born Canadian Singer, Songwriter, Film Actress, Motivator, Musician, Voice Artist & Video Game Artist.

Career

She is a singer who is basically from Canada. Bif was known for composing songs along with singing and the awesome motivational speeches she gives. At the time of birth, her parents named her Beth, though later on when she entered the movie industry then she changed her name as Bif Naked.  She debuted in the Hollywood in the year 1994, and is still active and continuing in the same field.  She had sung in groups as well as solo songs as well. Her solo collections include the album titled Bif Naked which released in the year 1996. Her other two albums were released in the year 1998 and 2001 respectively.
 
She is a well-known writer and had written a book in which she had mentioned all about what she regrets to tell her mother. She named this book as “Things I Forgot To Tell Mommy”. As she had sung more than 50 songs, she decided to bring the albums to the public, rather than sticking to releasing video songs. Her first such venture was “Promise” which she released during the time she was recovering from cancer and was getting treated. After this, she was tagged as the “Super Beautiful Monster”. This album had some collection highlighted tracks blended by the winner of Juno Award, Mike Fraser.
 
She is a lady with a wonderful voice and vibrant nature. Count on her and you will understand what a fighting personality she is.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays