May 29, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Big Show Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : February 7, 2018

    Other Name: Paul Donald Wight II, The Giant, Paul Wight, The Big Show
    Other Professions: Film Actor Television Actor Basketball Player
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Big Show Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    48 years, 3 months, 21 days old age Big Show will turn 49 on 08 February, 2021. Only 8 months, 9 days, 4 hours, 52 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Tuesday
    Monday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Big Show has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 48
      48
    • 7
      15%
    • 6
      13%
    • 6
      13%
    • 7
      15%
    • 7
      15%
    • 8
      17%
    • 7
      15%

    Short Biography

    Paul Donald Wight II popularly known as Big Show is a professional American Wrestler born on 8th February 1972 in a city of South Carolina, United States. He is the only person to be known as holding the titles of WCW, WWE, World Heavyweight and ECW.

    Big Show Wiki Link

    Big Show Complete Bio & Career

    The professional career for him started in the year 1995 when he signed World Championship Wrestling (WCW) with the ring name as The Giant. His debut match was at Halloween Havoc where he defeated the Wrestling star, Hulk Hogan. In the Year 1999, he signed a ten-year contract with the very popular and entertaining wrestling show named World Wrestling Federation.

    Earlier he used to perform with the pseudo name ‘Big Nasty’ Paul Wight after which it was renamed to ‘Big Show’ Paul Wight. Later he dropped off his real name to be known as Big Show. On January 3rd, 2000 in an episode of RAW, he was defeated by Triple H for WWF championship. After Wrestle Mania, he was seen on a comical gimmick where he used to mimic other wrestlers.

    He was believed to be in 100kg just at the early age of 12. He used to play Basketball and football during his school days. In the year 1997, Show married Melissa Ann Piavis and 3 years later the couple divorced in the year 2000. They had a daughter together. Two years later he married Bess Katramados. Apart from Wrestling, Show also appeared in the TV Series and Movies like Jingle All the way, The Waterboy, Star Trek and Knucklehead.

    Big Show Popular Videos

    Life's Important Dates Of Big Show

    Big Show Popularity on Social Media