October 27, 2021

Bill Burr Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 10, 2018

Bill Burr Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Bill Burr was born on 10-06-1968 in Canton in the state of Massachusetts, United States. He is an American Comedian, Writer, Film Actor, Television Actor & Podcaster.


Other Name: William Frederic Burr
Other Professions: Writer Film Actor Television Actor Podcaster
Appearance: Hollywood
Bill Burr Wiki Link

Bill Burr Complete Bio & Career

Bill Burr is a stand -up comedian of American nationality. The spectrum of his talent envelopes, writing, acting, and Podcasting. Bill was born in Massachusetts, United States. He is renowned for hosting the Monday Morning Podcast. He has done a lot of novels, comedies, ads, labels endorsements, etc. Comedian, actor, writer, Bill is known for hosting the show, Bill’s Monday Morning Podcast. He is also known for playing the role of PartrickKuby in breaking bad a crime drama series. He has an aggressive style of comedy. He is 5 ft and 10 inches and his real name is William FedreicBurrin to white -collar parents. He is American and is of Irish and German origin.
 
He graduated from the Emerson College. He finished his undergraduate degree in radio from there in the year 1993. While continuing the studies he also worked part time in the warehouses. His professional career began in the year 1992. His active acting career flourished since the year 2001. Perfect Fit was his one the regarded flicks in the year 2001. The following year he did Passionada another flick, which was a comedy movie. Besides being an actor and a comedian, he is also a licensed pilot of the helicopter.
 
Bill Burr assisted his father in his works who a dentist by profession. Bill is majorly renowned for his involvement in the creation of Grand Theft Auto IV. He played a character named Jason Michaels who was seen in the mission named “No Love Lost” and later was also seen in “The Lost and Damned”. In the year 2010 Bill’s ‘Let it Go was released which was very special to him. Followed in 2012 Bill’s success and another release “You People are all the same”.

Life's Important Dates Of Bill Burr

Bill Burr Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

53 years, 4 months, 17 days old age Bill Burr will turn 54 on 10 June, 2022. Only 7 months, 13 days, 2 hours, 8 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bill Burr has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%