January 24, 2022

Bill Gates Sr. Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 17, 2020

Short Biography

Bill Gates Sr. was born on 30-11-1925 in Bremerton in the Washington, United States. He was an American Lawyer, Philanthropist, Author, Businessperson & Founder of the law firm Shidler McBroom.


Other Name: William Henry Gates II
Other Professions: Philanthropist Founder Author Businessperson

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Bill Gates Sr. died on 14-09-2020 in Hood Canal, Washington, the U.S. He suffered Alzheimer's disease and died at the age of 94.

DEATHDAY 14 September,2020 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Hood Canal, Washington
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Bill Gates Sr. Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Bill Gates Sr.'s family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Bill Gates Sr.

Bill Gates Sr. Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Bill Gates Sr. was 94 years 9months & 14 days old age.