November 20, 2019

Bill Gates Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 24, 2018

Other Name: William Henry Gates III
Other Professions: Investor Author Writer Philanthropist Engineer CEO Founder Chairperson

Bill Gates Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


64 years, 0 month, 23 days old age Bill Gates will turn 65 on 28 October, 2020. Only 11 months, 7 days, 19 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bill Gates has celebrated the total number of 64 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 64
    64
  • 10
    16%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%

Short Biography

Bill Gates was born on 28-10-1955 in Seattle in the state of Washington, United States. He is an American Businessperson, Investor, Author, Writer, Philanthropist, Engineer, CEO, Founder & Chairperson of Microsoft Corporation.

Bill Gates Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 2015 Social Work

Life's Important Dates Of Bill Gates

Bill Gates Popularity on Social Media