June 20, 2021

Bill Hader Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 6, 2017

Short Biography

Bill Hader was born on 07-06-1978 in Tulsa in the state of Oklahoma, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Voice Artist, Comedian, Screenwriter, Television Actor & Video Game Artist who known for his work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: William Thomas Hader, Jr.
Other Professions: Voice Artist Comedian Screenwriter Television Actor Video Game Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Bill Hader Wiki Link

Bill Hader Complete Bio & Career

Popularly known as Bill Hader, William Thomas Hader Jr. is not only an actor but famous with the tag of a Class clown in the school is famous as an actor, a voice artist and he also write. His famous comic timing can be very well judged by his prime time show Saturday Night Live which is not a small gift in his kitty.
 
He was born and brought up in the town of Tulsa which is in Oklahoma. His father was William Thomas Hader who was the owner of air Freight Company, worked in a restaurant, as a truck driver and passed on his comic genes to his sons as he was also a standup comedian once. His mother was a dance teacher and has 2 sisters Katie and Kara. He did his schooling from Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Junior High and also Cascia Hall Preparatory School. He took admission in the Art Institute of Phoenix as his grades weren’t a great match to the big colleges cut off.
 
He didn’t think of becoming an actor but instead was always keen on becoming a filmmaker and because of this dream he took out his admission from the college and moved to Los Angeles in the year of 1999. His parents believed in his strength and he got the role in The Hollywood Reporter as a production assistant. He didn’t give much by trying and was underemployed instead he used to watch movies back to back. He took a wrong decision by enrolling into PA and had to work almost 18 hours a day which killed all his creativity.

Honours & Awards

He won 3 Primetime Emmy Awards for working on Saturday Night Live, South Park and Documentary Now which are running currently too. His famous comic role movies are You, Me and Dupree, Hot Rod, Tropic Thunder, Men in Black 3 and much more.

Bill Hader Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He married Maggie Carey in the year 2006 and are going strong and have 3 daughters together.

Life's Important Dates Of Bill Hader

Bill Hader Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

43 years, 0 month, 13 days old age Bill Hader will turn 44 on 07 June, 2022. Only 11 months, 17 days, 6 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bill Hader has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%