August 16, 2022

Bill Lee Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 20, 2018

Short Biography

Bill Lee was born on 23-07-1927 in Scottsboro in the state of Alabama, United States. He is an American Musician.


Other Name: William James Edwards Lee III

Bill Lee Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Bill Lee's family, relatives;
Son Spike Lee
Son Cinque Lee
Daughter Joie Lee

Life's Important Dates Of Bill Lee

Bill Lee Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

95 years, 0month, 24 days old age Bill Lee will turn 96 on 23 July, 2023. Only 11 months, 6 days, 4 hours,29 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bill Lee has celebrated the total number of 95 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 95
    95
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%