October 20, 2020

Bill Withers Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 4, 2020

Bill Withers Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Bill Withers was born on 04-07-1938 in Slab Fork in the state of West Virginia, United States. He was an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Recording Artist & Record Producer who was associated with American saxophonist Grover Washington Jr.


Other Name: William Harrison Withers Jr., William Withers, Will Withers
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Recording Artist Record Producer
Bill Withers Wiki Link

Bill Withers Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Bill Withers died on 30-03-2020 in Los Angeles, California, United States at the 81 due to Cardiovascular disease.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
30 March, 2020 (Monday) Los Angeles, California United States

Bill Withers Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to William Harrison Withers Sr. & Mattie Rose Withers. He had five elder siblings. He was married to singer Denise Nicholas in 1973 and divorced in 1974. He remarried Marcia Johnson in 1976. With Marcia Johnson, he had a daughter named Kori Withers and a son named Todd Withers.

Life's Important Dates Of Bill Withers

Bill Withers Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Bill Withers was 81 years, 8 months & 26 days old age.