August 09, 2022

Billie Holiday Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 7, 2018

Short Biography

Billie Holiday was born on 07-04-1915 in Philadelphia in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. She is an American  Musician, Singer & Songwriter.


Other Name: Eleanora Fagan, Lady Day
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 17-07-1959 in New York City, New York, United States at the age of 44.

DEATHDAY 17 July,1959 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE New York City, New York
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Billie Holiday

Billie Holiday Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Billie Holiday was 44 years 3 months & 10 days old age.