September 21, 2021

Billie Jean King Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 21, 2018

Billie Jean King Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Billie Jean King was born on 22-11-1943 in Long Beach in the state of California, United States. She is an American former Tennis Player & Tennis Commentator.


Other Name: Billie Jean Moffitt
Other Professions: Tennis Commentator
Billie Jean King Wiki Link

Billie Jean King Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Bill Moffitt and Betty Moffitt. She has a brother named Randy Moffitt. She is in a relationship with Ilana Kloss. Previously, she was married to Larry King from 1965 to 1987 and also was in a relationship with Marilyn Barnett.

Life's Important Dates Of Billie Jean King

Billie Jean King Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

77 years, 10 months, 0 day old age Billie Jean King will turn 78 on 22 November, 2021. Only 2 months, 54 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Billie Jean King has celebrated the total number of 77 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 77
    77
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    16%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%