September 25, 2020

Billie Lourd Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 18, 2017

Billie Lourd Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Billie Lourd was born on 17-07-1992 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress & Television Actress.


Other Name: Billie Catherine Lourd
Other Professions: Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Billie Lourd Wiki Link

Billie Lourd Complete Bio & Career

Billie Lourd, a well-known American actor was born in Los Angeles, California and is famous for playing one of the main lead role on the huge FOX television show Scream Queens in 2015. She attended Wesleyan University, followed by receiving a graduate degree in religion and psychology from New York University in 2014.
 
She made her debut from the horror series, Scream Queens as Sadie Swenson. This serial was directed by Ryan Murphy and his team and had other cast members like Emma Roberts, Skyler Samuels and many more known faces. She has worked in movies and TV shows like Star Wars: Episode VIII, Stars Wars: The Force Awakens as Lieutenant Connix, Billionaire Boys Club, Star Wars: The Last Jedi. She is currently working on the film James Cox’s Billionaire Boys Club.

Billie Lourd Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is the daughter of Carrie Fisher, an actress, and Bryan Lourd, who is a casting agent. She is the only child of her parents and is the granddaughter of famous actress Debbie Reynolds and Eddie Fisher and niece of famous actors, producer, and director Todd Fisher. She is of Scottish, Irish, English, Welsh and Jewish descent. She is currently said to be in a relationship with actor Taylor Lautner.

Life's Important Dates Of Billie Lourd

Billie Lourd Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

28 years, 2 months, 8 days old age Billie Lourd will turn 29 on 17 July, 2021. Only 9 months, 21 days, 4 hours, 12 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Billie Lourd has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%