Billy Bob Thornton Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Billy Bob Thornton

#97 | Most Popular #8 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 4 August, 1955
BIRTH PLACE Hot Springs , Garland , Arkansas
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 63 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 85 kg
in Pounds- 187.39 lbs
Last Updated on : August 3, 2017

Other Name: William Robert Thornton
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

63 years, 7 months, 21 days old age. Billy Bob Thornton will turn 64 on 04 August, 2019. Only 4 months, 9 days, 20 hours, 37 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Billy Bob Thornton has celebrated the total number of 63 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 63
    63
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%

Biography   Edit

Billy Bob Thornton was born on 04-08-1955 in Hot Springs in the state of Arkansas, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Film Director, Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Screenwriter, Television Actor, Voice Artist & Film Producer who known for his work in Hollywood industry.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Billy Bob Thornton's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays