September 28, 2022

Bina Rai Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 20, 2017

Short Biography

Bina Rai was born on 04-06-1931 in Lahore in the state of Punjab, Pakistan. She was an Indian Film Actress who best-known for her roles in Bollywood films.


Other Name: Beena Roy, Krishna Sarin
Appearance: Bollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Bina Rai died on 06-12-2009 in Mumbai, India at age of 78. She died due to a cardiac arrest.

DEATHDAY 6 December,2009 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Bina Rai Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Bina Rai's family, relatives;
Husband Prem Nath

Life's Important Dates Of Bina Rai

Bina Rai Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Bina Rai was 78 years 6 months & 2 days old age.