December 05, 2021

Binnu Dhillon Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 29, 2021

Binnu Dhillon Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Binnu Dhillon was born on 29-08-1975 in Dhuri, Sangrur in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Comedian, Bhangra Dancer, Television Presenter, Voice Artist & Film Producer who is best known for his work in Punjabi cinema.


Other Name: Birender Singh Dhillon, Varinder Singh Dhillon
Other Professions: Comedian Dancer Television Presenter Voice Artist Film Producer
Appearance: Punjabi Bollywood Hindi
Binnu Dhillon Wiki Link

Binnu Dhillon Complete Bio & Career

Binnu Dhillon’s full name is Birender Singh Dhillon. He did his school-level education from SarvhitkariVidya Mandir in Dhuri. He completed his post-graduation from the University of Punjab in Television and Theatre in the year 1994. He made his acting debut with the Punjabi serial titled ‘Parchhawain’ in the year 1998. He made his silver screen debut with the Punjabi film titled “Sohrab Da Badla Dragon” in the year 2000. A couple of years later, he made his Bollywood debut with the film based on the story of legendary Bhagat Singh called Shaheed-E-Azam. Though he was in the film with a brief role his performance was effective.
 
Prior to becoming an actor, he worked as a Bhangra artist and performed in Indian festivals in the UK and Germany. In addition to films, he has also worked in various Punjabi serials such as Sirnaave, Lori Gaoundi Dharti, Padam Paria, and Professor Money Plant among others. He also directed a play called Naughty Baba in Town which was performed in the US and Canada.  
 
He has a massive fan following in Punjab and is renowned among the audience for his satire acting. His hobbies include Running and Gymming. His favorite actor is Jaswinder Bhalla. Off-screen, he loves playing football and volleyball.

Binnu Dhillon Popular Videos

Binnu Dhillon Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Harbans Singh Dhillon & Narinder Kaur Dhillon. He is married to Gurjinder Kaur. The couple has two daughters named Mannat Dhillon and Dilraj Dhillion.

Life's Important Dates Of Binnu Dhillon

Binnu Dhillon Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

46 years, 3 months, 6 days old age Binnu Dhillon will turn 47 on 29 August, 2022. Only 8 months, 23 days, 9 hours, 56 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Binnu Dhillon has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%