January 29, 2022

Bishweshwar Prasad Koirala Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 20, 2018

Short Biography

Bishweshwar Prasad Koirala was born on 08-09-1914 in Varanasi in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Politician & Writer.


Other Name: B. P. Koirala
Other Professions: Writer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Bishweshwar Prasad Koirala on 21-07-1982 in Kathmandu, Nepal. He died at the age of 67.

DEATHDAY 21 July,1982 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Kathmandu
DEATH COUNTRY Nepal

Bishweshwar Prasad Koirala Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was married to Krishna Prasad Koirala. He had a brother named Girija Prasad Koirala, who is also a politician. He is the grandfather of film actress Manisha Koirala and Siddharth Koirala. Politician Sujata Koirala is his niece. He was married to Sushila Koirala and had two sons named Prakash Koirala and  Shashank Koirala.

Grand Daughter Manisha Koirala
Grandson Siddharth Koirala

Life's Important Dates Of Bishweshwar Prasad Koirala

Bishweshwar Prasad Koirala Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Bishweshwar Prasad Koirala was 67 years 10months & 13 days old age.