Biswajit Chatterjee Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Biswajit Chatterjee

#60 | Most Popular #44 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 December, 1936
BIRTH PLACE Kolkata , West Bengal
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 82 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : December 14, 2018

Other Name: Biswajit Ranjitkumar Chatterjee
Other Professions : Film Director Film Producer
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

82 years, 1 month, 7 days old age. Biswajit Chatterjee will turn 83 on 14 December, 2019. Only 10 months, 22 days, 17 hours, 29 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Biswajit Chatterjee has celebrated the total number of 82 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 82
    82
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%

Biography   Edit

Biswajit Chatterjee was born on 14-12-1936 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Film Director & Film Producer who known for his work in Bollywood films.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Biswajit Chatterjee's family, relatives;

He has a brother named Pranabesh Chatterjee. He is married to Ira Chatterjee and previously, he was married to Ratna Chatterjee. He has a son named Prosenjit Chatterjee is an actor and two daughters named Shambhavi Chatterjee and actress Pallavi Chatterjee.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays